Missing man,
Kennedy Road and Steeles Avenue East area,
Jie Qian, 25
Broadcast time: 13:53
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
42 Division
416-808-4204
Case #: 2018-505851
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Jie Qian, 25, was last seen on Sunday, March 11, 2018, in the Kennedy Road and Steeles Avenue East area.
He is described as 6', 170 lbs., with black hair, brown eyes and wearing glasses.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Gary Long, Corporate Communications, for Detective Sharon Myers, 42 Division