23 Division’s "Find Them Fridays",
Leonard Yamandu Almeda-Rodriguez, 24
Broadcast time: 05:06
Friday, April 6, 2018
23 Division
416-808-2300
Case #: 2017-1324863
The 23 Division Warrant Office is seeking the public’s assistance locating
Leonard Yamandu Almeda-Rodriguez of Toronto.
He is wanted for:
1. Kidnapping
2. Forcible Confinement
3. Assault
4. Choking
5. Threatening Death
6. Fail to Comply Probation
He is described as 5’10”, 205 lbs., black short hair with brown eyes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Katrina Arrogante, Corporate Communications, for Constable Trevor Merza, 23 Division