14 Division's "Fugitive Friday",
Trevor Leal, 33
Broadcast time: 05:05
Friday, April 6, 2018
14 Division
416-808-1400
Case #: 2016-1010003
This is the next installment of 14 Division's "Fugitive Friday." We are looking for Trevor Leal, 33, of Toronto.
He is wanted on the strength of multiple Warrants for:
1. Assault With A Weapon
2. Assault Cause Bodily Harm
3. Assault
4. Utter Threats
5. Fail To Comply With Recognizance
He is described as 5’6", 130 lbs., black hair, and brown eyes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Katrina Arrogante, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Gordon Reid, 14 Division