32 Division’s “Wanted Person of the Week,”
Irakli Iobashvili, 31
Broadcast time: 14:15
Thursday, April 12, 2018
32 Division
416-808-3200
Case #: 2017-1856864
The 32 Division Warrant office is requesting assistance locating Irakli Iobashvili, 31, of Toronto.
He is wanted for:
1) two counts of Possess/Use Credit Card Obtained by an offence
2) two counts of Theft Under $5000
3) two counts of Fraud Under $5000
4) Fail to Comply Probation
He is described as 6’3”, 240 lbs., brown eyes, brown hair.
His photograph is now released.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Gary Long, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable David Pitcher, 32 Division