Missing man located,
Runnymede Road and Bloor Street West area,
Giancarlo Giorno, 28
Broadcast time: 21:32
Monday, January 28, 2019
23 Division
416-808-2300
Case #: 2019-172323
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Giancarlo Giorno, 28, was last seen on Sunday, January 27, 2019, at 11:52 p.m., in the Runnymede Road and Bloor Street West area.
See previous release.
He was located on Monday, January 28, 2019, at 8 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Brian Hoffman, 23 Division