Missing Girl located,
Weston Road and Lawrence Avenue West,
Nathalie Cabalfin, 15
Broadcast time: 01:21
Sunday, February 3, 2019
12 Division
416-808-1200
Case #: 2019-200838
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Nathalie Cabalfin, 15, was last seen on Thursday, January 31, 2019, at 7:30 a.m., in the Weston Road and Lawrence Avenue West area.
See previous release.
She was located on Saturday, February 2, 2019, at 11:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Allyson Douglas-Cook, Corporate Communications, for Detective Shawn Gilbert, 12 Division