Missing Girl,
Royal York Road and Evans Avenue area,
Breea Todoschuk, 15
Broadcast time: 05:45
Monday, February 4, 2019
22 Division
416-808-2200
Case #: 2019-217721
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing girl.
Breea Todoschuk, 15, was last seen on Sunday, February 3, 2019, at 10 p.m., in the Royal York Road and Evans Avenue area.
She is described as 5’5”, 110 lbs., with a slim build, and shoulder-length straight burgundy hair with bangs. She was last seen wearing a long red winter jacket with fur trim, a black and white sweater, black and white tights and grey ‘Jordan’ runners.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Katrina Arrogante, Corporate Communications, for Detective Mark Repa, 22 Division