Missing Man,
Bloor Street and Ossington Avenue,
Abhinandan Adhikari, 24
Broadcast time: 19:05
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
14 Division
416-808-1400
Case #: 2019-201167
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Abhinandan Adhikari, 24, was last believed to have been in the area of Bloor Street West and Ossington Avenue, on Thursday, January 24, 2019.
He is described as 5’6”, 130 lbs., with brown eyes, short black hair, and he possibly has a black beard. He is also believed to be wearing black-framed glasses.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Allyson Douglas-Cook, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Sarah Kenny, 14 Division