Missing man,
Dundas Street West and Michael Power Place,
Josip Viskovic, 46
Broadcast time: 21:35
Thursday, February 7, 2019
11 Division
416-808-1100
Case #: 2019-242233
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Josip Viskovic, 46, was last seen on Friday, February 1, 2019, at 1 p.m., in the Dundas Street West and Michael Power Place area.
He is described as 6’3”, 198 lbs., bald, with blue eyes. He was last seen wearing a black baseball cap, a long grey hooded winter coat, blue jeans, and blue Nike shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Allyson Douglas-Cook, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Brett Morris, 11 Division