Missing man,
Midland Road and Kingston Road area,
David Oulds, 31
Broadcast time: 04:48
Friday, February 8, 2019
41 Division
416-808-4100
Case #: 2019-242851
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
David Oulds, 31, was last seen on Thursday, February 7, 2019, at 6:52 p.m., in the Midland Road and Kingston Road area.
He is described as 5’10" and 185 lbs.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Contestable Stephen Manson-Hing, 41 Division