Missing woman,
Queen Street West and Roncesvalles Avenue area,
Anastasia Bourenok, 27
Broadcast time: 09:29
Monday, February 11, 2019
14 Division
416-808-1400
Case #: 2019-262952
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Anastasia Bourenok, 27, was last seen on Saturday, February 9, 2019, at 8 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Roncesvalles Avenue area.
She is described as white, approximately 5’4”, with a medium build, long brown hair with blonde highlights, blue eyes and glasses. She was last seen wearing a hunter green winter coat with fur trim.
She may be driving a 2015 white Volkswagen Golf, with license plate BXCH 085.
There is no picture currently available.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Nathalie Melo, 14 Division