Missing man,
Bathurst Street and St. Clair Avenue West,
Scott Blair, 58
Broadcast time: 17:47
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
13 Division
416-808-1300
Case #: 2019-2180506
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance in locating a missing man.
Scott Blair, 58, was last seen approximately three weeks ago in the area of Bathurst Street and St Clair Avenue West.
He is described as 5’6”, 154 lbs., with grey hair, and a grey beard. He is also is known to frequent the Vaughan Road and St Clair Avenue area.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Allyson Douglas-Cook, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Matthew Blacklaws, 13 Division