Missing girl,
Dufferin Street and Wallace Avenue area,
Luanna Araujo Martins, 13
Broadcast time: 21:02
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
12 Division
416-808-1200
Case #: 2019-2019520
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing girl.
Luanna Araujo Martins, 13, was last seen on Tuesday,November 12, 2019, at 8:00 p.m., in the Dufferin Street and Wallace Avenue area.
She is described as 5’2", with a medium build, and shoulder-length, brown hair. She was last seen wearing a purple jacket, maroon sweater, and grey pants.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Allyson Douglas-Cook, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable John Freeman, 12 Division