Missing woman located
Matashia Shawayahamaish, 30
Broadcast time: 09:00
Thursday, November 14, 2019
14 Division
416-808-1400
Case #: 2019-2156572
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance in locating a missing woman.
Matashia Shawayahamaish, 30, was reported missing on Friday, November 8, 2019, at 4 a.m.
See previous release.
She was was located on Wednesday, November 13, 2019, at 2 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Nabih Mansour, 14 Division