Missing man,
Playfair Avenue and Dufferin Street area,
Francesco Femia, 68
Broadcast time: 18:18
Friday, November 15, 2019
13 Division
416-808-1300
Case #: 2019-2207615
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Francesco Femia, 68, was last seen on Friday, November 15, 2019, at 11:17 a.m., in the Playfair Avenue and Dufferin Street area.
He is described as 5'5", with grey hair, and 180 lbs. He was last seen wearing a brown jacket, white shirt, dark blue jeans, sneakers, and a green toque. He was also carrying a pink bag.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Dora Oliveira, 13 Division