Missing woman,
Queen Street East and Victoria Street area,
Bharathy Balasundaram, 42
Broadcast time: 19:10
Tuesday, November 19, 2019
51 Division
416-808-5100
Case #: 2019-2234403
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Bharathy Balasundaram, 42, was last seen on Wednesday, September 25, 2019, in the daytime hours, in the Queen Street East and Victoria Street area.
She is described as 5’2", thin build, with shoulder-length black hair, and brown eyes. There are no clothing descriptions at this time.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Toshi Imai, 51 Division