Missing woman,
McCowan Road and Fred Bland Crescent area,
Calmeta Cole, 71
Broadcast time: 18:43
Thursday, November 21, 2019
43 Division
416-808-4300
Case #: 2019-2249266
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Calmeta Cole, 71, was last seen on Thursday, November 21, 2019, at 2 p.m., in the McCowan Road and Fred Bland Crescent area.
She is described as 5'1" and 140 lbs. She was last seen wearing a blue and black top, and dark pants.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Darryl McKinnon, 43 Division