Missing man located,
Kamil Safarli, 27,
Markham Road and Progress Avenue area
Broadcast time: 08:58
Wednesday, November 27, 2019
42 Division
416-808-4200
Case #: 2019-2181776
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Kamil Safarli, 27, was last seen around September 2019, in the area of Markham Road and Progress Avenue area.
See previous release.
He was located on Wednesday, November 27, 2019 at 12:05 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Connie Osborne, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jason D’Souza, 42 Division