Missing woman,
Midland Avenue and Eglinton Avenue East,
Thasmy Sriskandarajah, 29
Broadcast time: 07:50
Thursday, November 28, 2019
41 Division
416-808-4100
Case #: 2019-2291553
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Thasmy Sriskandarajah, 28, was last seen on Tuesday, November 26, 2019, at 7:00 p.m., in the Midland Avenue and Eglinton Avenue East area.
She is described as 5’, 120 lbs., with black hair and brown eyes.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Allyson Douglas-Cook, Corporate Communications, for Detective Michael Petrakis, 41 Division