Missing Man Located,
Dundas Street West and The East Mall,
Tomasz Baginski, 40
Broadcast time: 18:16
Date: Saturday, December 19, 2020
Unit: 22 Division
Phone: 416-808-2200
Case #: 2020-2316991
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Tomasz Baginski, 40, was last seen on Saturday, December 5, 2020, at 12:50 a.m. in the
Dundas Street West and The East Mall Crescent, in Toronto.
See previous release.
He was located on Wednesday, December 9, 2020, at 3:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Adam Chaumont, 22 Division