Missing Woman,
Queen Street West and Dowling Avenue area,
Chelsey Fitzgerald, 20
Broadcast time: 18:40
Date: Saturday, December 19, 2020
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2387374
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Chelsey Fitzgerald, 20, was last seen on Saturday, December 19, 2020, at approximately 12:30 a.m., in the Queen Street West and Dowling Avenue area.
She is described as 5'3", 119 lbs., blue and green hair, with brown eyes.
She was last seen wearing a black Adidas coat with a hood and white stripes, black tights, and a black balaclava.
No photograph available.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Michael Murphy, 14 Division