Missing Woman Located,
Queen Street West and Dowling Avenue area,
Chelsey Fitzgerald, 20
Broadcast time: 13:57
Date: Sunday, December 20, 2020
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2387374
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Chelsey Fitzgerald, 20, was last seen on Saturday, December 19, 2020, at approximately 12:30 a.m., in the Queen Street West and Dowling Avenue area.
See previous release.
She was located on Sunday, December 20, 2020.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Rodney Damaso, 14 Division