Missing Girl,
26th Street and Lakeshore Boulevard West,
Cassandra Morrissey, 14
Broadcast time: 07:57
Date: Tuesday, December 22, 2020
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2020-2401368
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing girl.
Cassandra Morrissey, 14, was last seen on Monday, December 21, 2020 at approximately 9 p.m., in the 26th Street and Lakeshore Boulevard West area.
She is described as 5'3", medium build with short wavy brown hair.
She was last seen wearing blue jeans and black puffy jacket.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Shady Al-Khatib for Domenic Sinopoli, 11 Division