Missing Girl Located,
26th Street and Lakeshore Boulevard West,
Cassandra Morrissey, 14
Broadcast time: 17:29
Date: Tuesday, December 22, 2020
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2020-2401368
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Cassandra Morrissey, 14, was last seen on Monday, December 21, 2020 at approximately 9 p.m., in the 26th Street and Lakeshore Boulevard West area.
See previous release.
She was located on Tuesday, December 22, 2020.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Neil Crossley, 11 Division