Missing Boy,
Yonge Street and Shuter Street area,
Theodore Medeiros, 17
Broadcast time: 09:47
Date: Wednesday, December 23, 2020
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2020-2407586
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing boy.
Theodore Medeiros, 17, was last seen on Saturday, December 19, 2020, in the Yonge Street and Shuter Street area, frequents the Withrow Park area and is familiar with all parts of Toronto.
He is described as 5’4”, short brown hair and was last seen wearing a blue jacket and Nike running shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Emanuel Gialousis, 55 Division