Missing Man Located,
Victoria Street and Queen Street East
Toriq Tyme, 22
Broadcast time: 00:23
Date: Thursday, December 24, 2020
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2321910
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Toriq Tyme, 22, was last seen on Monday, December 7, 2020, in the Victoria Street and Queen Street East area.
See previous release.
He was located Wednesday, December 23, 2020, at 4:40 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Franco Umbrello, 14 Division