Missing man,
Kipling Avenue and Steeles Avenue West area,
Damion Holmes, 38
Broadcast time: 08:00
Date: Thursday, December 24, 2020
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2020-2413836
The Toronto Police Service requests the public's assistance locating a missing man.
Damion Holmes, 38, was last seen on the evening of Sunday, December 20, 2020, in the Kipling Avenue and Steeles Avenue West area.
He is described as 185 lbs., with a medium build, short hair, and a goatee. There are no clothing descriptions available at this time.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Sonia Verma, 23 Division