Missing woman,
Queen Street East and Sherbourne Street area,
Nadine Tag-El-Din, 48
Broadcast time: 08:15
Date: Thursday, December 24, 2020
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2410705
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Nadine Tag-El-Din, 48, was last seen on Monday, December 21, 2020, at approximately 4:56 p.m., in the Queen Street East and Sherbourne Street area.
She is described as 5'6", 130 lbs., with olive skin, a thin-medium build, long black hair, and bright blue eyes. She was last seen wearing a red shawl, red scarf, black winter jacket with a fur trim, black pants, and black boots.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Scott Bacon, 14 Division