Missing Boy Located,
Yonge Street and Shuter Street area,
Theodore Medeiros, 17
Broadcast time: 08:40
Date: Thursday, December 24, 2020
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2020-2407586
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing boy.
Theodore Medeiros, 17, was last seen on Saturday, December 19, 2020, in the Yonge Street and Shuter Street area, frequents the Withrow Park area and is familiar with all parts of Toronto.
See previous release.
He was located on Wednesday, December 23, 2020, at approximately 9:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications