Missing man,
Lawrence Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area,
Darryl Chanderbhan, 23
Broadcast time: 15:50
Date: Saturday, December 26, 2020
Unit: 32 Division
Phone: 416-808-3200
Case #: 2020-2425085
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Darryl Chanderbhan, 23, was last seen on Saturday, December 26, 2020, at approximately 9:45 a.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area.
He is described as 5’5”-5’6”, with a medium build, short curly black hair, and a brown complexion. He was last seen wearing a black parka, black pants, black face mask, and glasses.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Nataliia Sakhanina, 32 Division