Missing woman located,
Woodbine Avenue and Gerrard Street East area,
Madeline Brooks, 24
Broadcast time: 20:19
Date: Saturday, December 26, 2020
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2020-2423558
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Madeline Brooks, 24, was last seen on Friday, December 25, 2020, at approximately 10:30 p.m., in the Woodbine Avenue and Gerrard Street East area.
See previous release.
She was located Saturday, December 26, 2020.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Caroline de Kloet, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Christine Hardie, 55 Division