Missing man located,
Lawrence Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area,
Darryl Chanderbhan, 23
Broadcast time: 21:35
Date: Saturday, December 26, 2020
Unit: 32 Division
Phone: 416-808-3200
Case #: 2020-2425085
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Darryl Chanderbhan, 23, was last seen on Saturday, December 26, 2020, at approximately 9:45 a.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Victoria Park Avenue area.
See previous release.
He was located Saturday, December 26, 2020.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Caroline de Kloet, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Robert Brown, 32 Division