Missing Man located,
Thorncliffe Park Drive and Overlea Boulevard area,
Adam Kaweesa, 37
Broadcast time: 22:00
Date: Saturday, December 26, 2020
Unit: 32 Division
Phone: 416-808-3200
Case #: 2020-2386507
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Adam Kaweesa, 37, was last seen on Friday, December 18, 2020, in the Thorncliffe Park Drive and Overlea Boulevard area.
See previous release.
He was located Saturday, December 26, 2020.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Caroline de Kloet, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Tian Liang, 32 Division