Missing man located,
Kipling Avenue and Steeles Avenue West area,
Damion Holmes, 38
Broadcast time: 08:10
Date: Monday, December 28, 2020
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2020-2413826
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Damion Holmes, 38, was last seen on the evening of Sunday, December 20, 2020, in the Kipling Avenue and Steeles Avenue West area.
See previous release.
He was located on Thursday, December 24, 2020, at approximately 8 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications