Missing woman,
Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area,
Hailey Benedict, 28
Broadcast time: 16:48
Date: Monday, December 28, 2020
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2436157
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing woman.
Hailey Benedict, 28, was last seen on Thursday, August 6, 2020, in the Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area.
She was reported missing on December 28, 2020.
She is described as 5'6", 110 lbs, with a thin build, blonde, partly-dyed orange hair, and blue eyes.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Diogo Nunes, 14 Division