Missing woman located,
Beverly Street and D'Arcy Street area,
Julie Raksany, 38
Broadcast time: 08:10
Date: Tuesday, December 29, 2020
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2325400
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Julie Raksany, 38, was reported missing to police on Wednesday, December 9, 2020, and was last seen on Tuesday, September 29, 2020, in the area of Beverly Street and D'Arcy Street area.
See previous release.
She was located on Tuesday, December 29, 2020, at 2:25 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Joseph Kaszyca, 14 Division