Missing woman located,
Queen Street East and Sherbourne Street area,
Nadine Tag-El-Din, 48
Broadcast time: 07:45
Date: Wednesday, December 30, 2020
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2410705
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Nadine Tag-El-Din, 48, was last seen on Monday, December 21, 2020, at approximately 4:56 p.m., in the Queen Street East and Sherbourne Street area.
See previous release.
She was located on Wednesday, December 30, 2020, at 3:25 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Joseph Kaszyca, 14 Division