Break and Enter Investigation,
Bremner Boulevard and Navy Wharf Court area,
Assistance sought identifying suspects
Broadcast time: 19:40
Date: Wednesday, December 30, 2020
Unit: 52 Division
Phone: 416-808-5200
Case #: 2020-2229056
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance identifying suspects in a Break and Enter investigation that occurred in the Bremner Boulevard and Navy Wharf Court area.
It is reported that:
- on Tuesday, November 24, 2020, three individuals attended a residential building
- the individuals attended a unit in the building and gained entry by using force
- the individuals stole a quantity of money and valuables
Suspect #1 is described as a man, Asian, wearing a blue baseball hat, a dark sweater, dark track pants with a red stripe, brown shoes, and a surgical mask.
Suspect #2 is described as a man, Asian, wearing a blue baseball hat, a dark winter jacket, blue jeans, blue shoes, and a surgical mask.
Suspect #3 is described as wearing a brown wig, a pink hoodie over a red sweater, light blue jeans, grey running shoes, a surgical mask and a black backpack.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Mina Girgis, 52 Division