23 Division's Find Them Fridays,
Jason Fountain, 44
Broadcast time: 11:45
Date: Thursday, December 31, 2020
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2020-2410672
The 23 Division Warrant Office is seeking the public's assistance locating a wanted man.
Jason Fountain, 44, of Toronto, is wanted for:
1. Failing to Comply with Probation
He is described as 6'2", 177 lbs., bald with hazel eyes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Caroline de Kloet, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jordon Ingram, 23 Division