Missing Man,
Danforth Avenue and Greenwood Avenue area,
Daniel Vanallen, 46
Broadcast time: 21:55
Date: Thursday, December 31, 2020
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2020-2455223
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Daniel Vanallen, 46, was last seen on Wednesday, December 30, 2020, in the Danforth Avenue and Greenwood Avenue area.
He is described as 5'6", 170 lbs., unshaven, with curly grey and brown hair.
He was last seen wearing a dark toque, a grey winter jacket, dark pants, and dark shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Bryan Smith, 55 Division