Missing Girl,
Keele Street and Gulliver Road area,
Rakia Thomas, 14
Broadcast time: 22:29
Date: Thursday, December 31, 2020
Unit: 12 Division
Phone: 416-808-1200
Case #: 2020-2451736
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing girl.
Rakia Thomas, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, December 30, 2020 at approximately 1 p.m., in the Keele Street and Gulliver Road area.
She is described as 5'2", with black hair, and a slim build
She was last seen wearing a black parka, and Nike Air Jordan shoes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Julia Hung, 12 Division