Missing Man,
Toronto Waterfront area,
Troy Boyle, 64
Broadcast time: 23:18
Date: Thursday, December 31, 2020
Unit: 52 Division
Phone: 416-808-5200
Case #: 2020-2456361
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Troy Boyle, was last seen on Thursday, December 31, 2020, at 7 a.m., on a virtual Zoom meeting, from an unknown location. He last messaged from the Toronto Waterfront area.
He is described as 5'5", and 140 lbs. He was last seen wearing a dark jacket, and a dark toque.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Ghislain Beaudry, 52 Division