Missing Girl Located,
Keele Street and Gulliver Road area,
Rakia Thomas, 14
Broadcast time: 08:48
Date: Saturday, January 2, 2021
Unit: 12 Division
Phone: 416-808-1200
Case #: 2020-2451736
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Rakia Thomas, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, December 30, 2020, at approximately 1 p.m., in the Keele Street and Gulliver Road area.
See previous release.
She was located on Friday, January 1, 2021, at 7:15 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Richard Di Nino, 12 Division