Missing Woman Located,
Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area,
Hailey Benedict, 28
Broadcast time: 10:38
Date: Saturday, January 2, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2020-2436157
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Hailey Benedict, 28, was last seen on Thursday, August 6, 2020, in the Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area.
See previous release.
She was located on Friday, January 1, 2021, at 11:40 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective John Sianos per S/Sgt Kirwin Marshall, 14 Division