Missing Man,
Lansdowne Avenue and Bloor Street West,
Marvel Banda, 30
Broadcast time: 07:18
Date: Sunday, January 3, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-10896
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Marvel Banda, 30, was last seen on Saturday, January 2, 2021, at 10 p.m., in the Lansdowne Avenue and Bloor Street West area.
He is described as 5'1", 120 lbs., short brown hair with a long thin braid at the back, green eyes and clean shaven. He has tattoos on his arms, neck and a tattoo of a feather on the right side of his head.
He was last seen wearing a black nylon bicycle jacket, a black hooded jacket with the hood up, black pants, a neon orange beanie and he was carrying a black backpack.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Amir Butt, 11 Division