Missing Woman,
Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area,
Marivic Nicdao, 56
Broadcast time: 16:46
Date: Sunday, January 3, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-13065
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Marivic Nicdao, 56, was last seen on Monday, December 28, 2020, at 9 a.m., in the Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area.
She is described as 4'11", with a medium build, and long black hair. She was last seen wearing a dark blue Tommy Hilfiger coat with a hood, and blue glasses.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Chris Armstrong, 14 Division