Missing Woman Located,
Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area,
Marivic Nicdao, 56
Broadcast time: 00:03
Date: Monday, January 4, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-13065
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Marivic Nicdao, 56, was last seen on Monday, December 28, 2020, at 9 a.m., in the Dundas Street West and Bathurst Street area.
See previous release.
She was located on Sunday, January 3, 2021, at 10:44 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Franco Umbrello, 14 Division