Missing Man,
Lawrence Avenue West and Bathurst Street area,
Howard Cooper, 70
Broadcast time: 17:33
Date: Tuesday, January 5, 2021
Unit: 13 Division
Phone: 416-808-1300
Case #: 2021-27096
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Howard Cooper, 70, was last seen on Tuesday, January 5, 2021, at 10:30 a.m., in the Lawrence Avenue West and Bathurst Street area.
He is described as 5'5", with a medium build, and grey hair.
He was last seen wearing a black winter jacket, a black and white plaid shirt, grey pants, and white Adidas shoes.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Phillip Sinclair, 13 Division