Missing Man,
Mount Pleasant Road and Eglinton Avenue East area,
Bradley Baker, 56
Broadcast time: 17:17
Date: Wednesday, January 6, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-33476
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Bradley Baker, 56, was last seen on Wednesday, January 6, 2021, at 1:43 p.m., in the Mount Pleasant Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.
He is described as 5'6", with a slim build, and a grey beard.
He was last seen wearing a grey wind breaker, jeans, a grey baseball hat, with a red and black backpack.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Laura Mackasey, 53 Division