14 Division's "Fugitive Friday",
Robert King, 48
Broadcast time: 07:00
Date: Friday, January 8, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-
Case #: 2020-1930388
The Toronto Police Service is looking for Robert King, 48, of Toronto.
He is wanted for:
1. Assault
He is described as 5’9, 190 lbs., with brown hair, brown eyes and has tattoos on both arms, his chest, abdomen and upper back.
If seen or located do not approach, call 9-1-1.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Lubomir Panayotov, 14 Division